RUSSIA 2018 : THE WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

 

Picture : Manuel Neuer, the captain of Germany and his team won the World Cup 2014 in Brazil and want to defend their title.

 

587b416a3c584

 

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 14  
Russia vs. Saudi Arabia11 a.m. ETMoscow
FRIDAY, JUNE 15  
Egypt vs. Uruguay8 a.m. ETYekaterinburg
Morocco vs. Iran11 a.m. ETSaint Petersburg
Portugal vs. Spain2 p.m. ETSochi
SATURDAY, JUNE 16  
France vs. Australia6 a.m. ETKazan
Argentina vs. Iceland10 a.m. ETMoscow
Peru vs. Denmark12 p.m. ETSaransk
Croatia vs. Nigeria3 p.m. ETKaliningrad
SUNDAY, JUNE 17  
Costa Rica vs. Serbia8 a.m. ETSamara
Germany vs. Mexico11 a.m. ETMoscow
Brazil vs. Switzerland2 p.m. ETRostov
MONDAY, JUNE 18  
Sweden vs. South Korea8 a.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs. Panama11 a.m. ETSochi
Tunisia vs. England2 p.m. ETVolgograd
TUESDAY, JUNE 19  
Poland vs. Senegal8 a.m. ETMoscow
Colombia vs. Japan11 a.m. ETSaransk
Russia vs. Egypt2 p.m. ETSaint Petersburg
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20  
Portugal vs. Morocco8 a.m. ETMoscow
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia11 a.m. ETRostov
Iran vs. Spain2 p.m. ETKazan
THURSDAY, JUNE 21  
France vs. Peru8 a.m. ETYekaterinburg
Denmark vs. Australia11 a.m. ETSamara
Argentina vs. Croatia2 p.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
FRIDAY, JUNE 22  
Brazil vs. Costa Rica8 a.m. ETSaint Petersburg
Nigeria vs. Iceland11 a.m. ETVolgograd
Serbia vs. Switzerland2 p.m. ETKaliningrad
SATURDAY, JUNE 23  
Belgium vs. Tunisia8 a.m. ETMoscow
Germany vs. Sweden11 a.m. ETSochi
South Korea vs. Mexico2 p.m. ETRostov
SUNDAY, JUNE 24  
England vs. Panama8 a.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
Japan vs. Senegal11 a.m. ETYekaterinburg
Poland vs. Colombia2 p.m. ETKazan
MONDAY, JUNE 25  
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt10 a.m. ETVolgograd
Uruguay vs. Russia10 a.m. ETSamara
Iran vs. Portugal2 p.m. ETSaransk
Spain vs. Morocco2 p.m. ETKaliningrad
TUESDAY, JUNE 26  
Australia vs. Peru10 a.m. ETSochi
Denmark vs. France10 a.m. ETMoscow
Iceland vs. Croatia2 p.m. ETRostov
Nigeria vs. Argentina2 p.m. ETSaint Petersburg
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27  
South Korea vs. Germany10 a.m. ETKazan
Mexico vs. Sweden10 a.m. ETYekaterinburg
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica2 p.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
Serbia vs. Brazil2 p.m. ETSaint Petersburg
THURSDAY, JUNE 28  
Japan vs. Poland10 a.m. ETVolgograd
Senegal vs. Colombia10 a.m. ETSamara
England vs. Belgium2 p.m. ETKaliningrad
Panama vs. Tunisia2 p.m. ETSaransk
SATURDAY, JUNE 30  
Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up10 a.m. ETKazan
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up2 p.m. ETSochi
SUNDAY, JULY 1  
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up10 a.m. ETMoscow
Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up2 p.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
MONDAY, JULY 2  
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up10 a.m. ETSamara
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up2 p.m. ETRostov
TUESDAY, JULY 3  
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up)10 a.m. ETSaint Petersburg
Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up)2 p.m. ETRostov
FRIDAY, JULY 6  
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)10 a.m. ETNizhny Novgorod
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)2 p.m. ETKazan
SATURDAY, JULY 7  
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner)10 a.m. ETSamara
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)2 p.m. ETSochi
TUESDAY, JULY 10  
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner)2 p.m. ETSaint Petersburg
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11  
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner)2 p.m. ETMoscow
SATURDAY, JULY 14  
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser)10 a.m. ETSaint Petersburg
SUNDAY, JULY 15  
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner)11 a.m. ETMoscow

 

russia-world-cup-fifa-image-credit-public-domain-pixabay_1908917

(Visited 9 times, 7 visits today)

0

LEAVE A COMMENT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RELATED NEWS

CLUB WORLD RANKING 2015